M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marisa Hopper
Engel & Volkers Austin
(512) 917-0336
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $320,000
Great single story home! Open kitchen to dining and living room. Master bedroom with double vanity, walk in closet, no carpet in home, in-law floor plan, fireplace, vaulted ceilings, utility room, large backyard and patio. No HOA. Located near 183A & HEB.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Austin License #0495907 Listed on: 11/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Gordon A | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Romo Celia | -- | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocation Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duffield Sandra Dora | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Rutten Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registeration System | $115,703 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Gordon A | $157,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Romo Celia | $117,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Properties Llc | $117,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffield Sandra Dora | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutten Douglas | $17,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $184,700 | +57.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $275,116 | $76,000 | $199,116 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $259,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $235,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $214,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $194,669 | $54,000 | $165,301 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $176,972 | $50,307 | $126,665 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $182,223 | $47,165 | $135,058 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $177,464 | $39,785 | $137,679 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $168,691 | $36,500 | $132,191 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $148,662 | $36,500 | $112,162 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $139,220 | $30,900 | $108,320 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $126,059 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marisa Hopper
Engel & Volkers Austin
(512) 917-0336
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lisa Hill
Realty Austin
(512) 775-7233
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carla Ramm
Carla Ramm, Broker
(512) 917-3900
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Stephen Smith
TX Brokers
(512) 565-1386
38 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3081761
APN: R413622
Ask me questions while you tour the home.