602 S 3rd Ave Unit 4 Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S 3rd Ave Unit 4, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,248,067, approximately $518 per square foot. 602 S 3rd Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Wen Shi Jao and Wen Hsueh Lan
Bought by
Lee Simon and Wang Daisy Tik Sze
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Trasia Group Inc
Bought by
Wen Shi Jao and Tsai Hsueh Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Simon | $341,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Wen Shi Jao | $312,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Simon | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wen Shi Jao | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $534,260 | $314,787 | $219,473 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $523,785 | $308,615 | $215,170 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $513,515 | $302,564 | $210,951 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $503,447 | $296,632 | $206,815 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $493,576 | $290,816 | $202,760 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $478,939 | $282,192 | $196,747 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $469,549 | $276,659 | $192,890 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $451,317 | $265,917 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $444,539 | $261,923 | $182,616 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $435,832 | $256,793 | $179,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map