6022 5th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,298 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6022 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $677,325, approximately $627 per square foot. 6022 5th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fifty-Ninth Street Elementary School, Horace Mann UCLA Community School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Jones Maggie L
Bought by
Jones Maggie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Maggie L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Maggie L | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $39,885 | $23,496 | $16,389 |
| 2024 | $599 | $39,104 | $23,036 | $16,068 |
| 2023 | $593 | $38,338 | $22,585 | $15,753 |
| 2022 | $574 | $37,588 | $22,143 | $15,445 |
| 2021 | $557 | $36,852 | $21,709 | $15,143 |
| 2019 | $542 | $35,761 | $21,066 | $14,695 |
| 2018 | $511 | $35,060 | $20,653 | $14,407 |
| 2016 | $478 | $33,701 | $19,852 | $13,849 |
| 2015 | $472 | $33,195 | $19,554 | $13,641 |
| 2014 | $484 | $32,545 | $19,171 | $13,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map