6024 William St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 William St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $617,276, approximately $347 per square foot. 6024 William St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Stickley Judith E
Bought by
Stickley Judith E and Judith E Stickley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Stickley Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,700
Outstanding Balance
$9,930
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$607,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Price and Felicia
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickley Judith E | -- | None Available | |
| Stickley Judith E | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $74,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stickley Judith E | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $129,298 | $47,882 | $81,416 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $124,279 | $46,024 | $78,255 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $121,843 | $45,122 | $76,721 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $119,455 | $44,238 | $75,217 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $118,231 | $43,785 | $74,446 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $115,914 | $42,927 | $72,987 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $113,642 | $42,086 | $71,556 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $111,414 | $41,261 | $70,153 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $109,230 | $40,452 | $68,778 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $107,592 | $39,846 | $67,746 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $105,486 | $39,066 | $66,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map