6026 Hamilton Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $532,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Hamilton Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $512,768, approximately $603 per square foot. 6026 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Brower Family Trust
Bought by
Donald & Stephany Brower Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Brower Donald J and Brower Stephany C
Bought by
The Brower Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Brower Donald J
Bought by
Brower Donald J and Brower Stephany C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Stephany Brower Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Brower Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brower Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $50,560 | $18,260 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $609 | $48,598 | $17,551 | $31,047 |
| 2022 | $596 | $47,646 | $17,207 | $30,439 |
| 2021 | $606 | $46,713 | $16,870 | $29,843 |
| 2020 | $601 | $46,235 | $16,698 | $29,537 |
| 2019 | $591 | $45,329 | $16,371 | $28,958 |
| 2018 | $581 | $44,441 | $16,051 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $572 | $43,571 | $15,737 | $27,834 |
| 2016 | $539 | $42,718 | $15,429 | $27,289 |
| 2015 | $531 | $42,079 | $15,199 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $526 | $41,256 | $14,902 | $26,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map