6030 Hamilton Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,814 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Hamilton Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $520,454, approximately $499 per square foot. 6030 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Banyan Tree Funding Lp
Bought by
Nettles Kevin Kim and Nettles Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,874
Outstanding Balance
$104,180
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Onorato John
Bought by
Banyan Tree Funding Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,874
Outstanding Balance
$104,180
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Onorato Lilla
Bought by
Onorato John and Onorato Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nettles Kevin Kim | $160,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Banyan Tree Funding Lp | $288,429 | North American Title Company | |
| Onorato John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nettles Kevin Kim | $157,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $204,969 | $64,049 | $140,920 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $197,012 | $61,563 | $135,449 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $193,150 | $60,356 | $132,794 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $189,364 | $59,173 | $130,191 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $187,424 | $58,567 | $128,857 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $183,750 | $57,419 | $126,331 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $180,148 | $56,294 | $123,854 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $176,617 | $55,191 | $121,426 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $173,155 | $54,109 | $119,046 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $170,556 | $53,298 | $117,258 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $167,217 | $52,255 | $114,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map