6027 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $778,500, approximately $456 per square foot. 6027 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Cottrell Virgie
Bought by
Wheeler Leona M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Leona M | $122,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeler Leona M | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $279,612 | $118,401 | $161,211 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $274,130 | $116,080 | $158,050 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $268,755 | $113,804 | $154,951 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $263,486 | $111,573 | $151,913 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $258,321 | $109,386 | $148,935 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $250,661 | $106,143 | $144,518 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $245,747 | $104,062 | $141,685 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $236,206 | $100,022 | $136,184 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $232,659 | $98,520 | $134,139 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $228,103 | $96,591 | $131,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map