6029 33rd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6029 33rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently priced at $452,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 6029 33rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Trissie
Bought by
6029 33Rd Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,400
Outstanding Balance
$146,101
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6029 33Rd Street Llc | $433,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 6029 33Rd Street Llc | $295,400 | |
| Closed | 6029 33Rd Street Llc | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,387 | $1,102,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,387 | $1,002,287 | $458,653 | $543,634 |
| 2023 | $16,897 | $1,102,117 | $458,653 | $643,464 |
| 2022 | $15,280 | $962,639 | $254,855 | $707,784 |
| 2021 | $13,067 | $762,203 | $254,855 | $507,348 |
| 2020 | $13,267 | $740,375 | $254,855 | $485,520 |
| 2019 | $12,741 | $725,087 | $254,855 | $470,232 |
| 2018 | $11,528 | $625,002 | $196,230 | $428,772 |
| 2017 | $10,754 | $608,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $186,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,681 | $333,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $312,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,304 | $294,521 | $154,638 | $139,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map