6029 Moran Rd Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $954,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
3,603
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6029 Moran Rd, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $902,174, approximately $250 per square foot. 6029 Moran Rd is a home with nearby schools including Timnath Elementary School and Colorado Early Colleges Windsor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Chibana Rosemae N
Bought by
Chibana Rosemae N and Swanson Cecily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$641,025
Outstanding Balance
$639,786
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Chibana Rosemae N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,954
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chibana Rosemae N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chibana Rosemae N | $610,954 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chibana Rosemae N | $641,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Chibana Rosemae N | $410,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,088 | $54,625 | $13,125 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $8,834 | $58,746 | $14,070 | $44,676 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $46,384 | $10,251 | $36,133 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $47,719 | $10,546 | $37,173 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $46,490 | $10,611 | $35,879 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $46,490 | $10,611 | $35,879 |
| 2018 | $6,608 | $43,870 | $9,893 | $33,977 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $43,870 | $9,893 | $33,977 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $17,661 | $17,661 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map