603 Burlingame Ave Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,607,000 - $2,443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Burlingame Ave, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,936,121, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 603 Burlingame Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Brett Lance F
Bought by
Brett Lance F and Lance F Brett Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1998
Sold by
Brett Stanley Thomas
Bought by
Livi Brett Stanley T and Livi Stanley T Brett Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Lance F | -- | None Available | |
| Brett Lance F | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Brett Stanley T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $197,942 | $76,039 | $121,903 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $190,256 | $73,087 | $117,169 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $186,525 | $71,653 | $114,872 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $182,867 | $70,248 | $112,619 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $180,993 | $69,528 | $111,465 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $177,444 | $68,165 | $109,279 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $173,964 | $66,828 | $107,136 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $170,554 | $65,518 | $105,036 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $167,209 | $64,233 | $102,976 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $164,697 | $63,268 | $101,429 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $161,471 | $62,029 | $99,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map