603 Park Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $366,602, approximately $401 per square foot. 603 Park Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Lorene Mcdaniel Linda
Bought by
Linda Lorene Mcdaniel Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Lorene Mcdaniel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $217,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $210,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $204,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $198,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $192,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $187,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $181,856 | $0 | $0 |