Estimated Value: $174,311 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Vernon Dr, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $183,078, approximately $183 per square foot. 603 Vernon Dr is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Kurutz Audrea B
Bought by
Monroe Cynthia Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,950
Outstanding Balance
$71,204
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Squires Michael L
Bought by
Kurutz Andrea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,030
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Bought by
Squires Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,320
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Cynthia Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Kurutz Andrea B | -- | None Available | |
| Squires Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Cynthia Lorraine | $83,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurutz Andrea B | $60,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Squires Michael L | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $11,610 | $1,590 | $10,020 |
| 2024 | $476 | $10,490 | $1,440 | $9,050 |
| 2023 | $476 | $10,490 | $1,440 | $9,050 |
| 2022 | $476 | $10,490 | $1,440 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $477 | $10,490 | $1,440 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $484 | $10,550 | $1,440 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $485 | $10,550 | $1,440 | $9,110 |
| 2018 | $489 | $10,550 | $1,440 | $9,110 |
| 2017 | $477 | $10,810 | $1,380 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $481 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map