Estimated Value: $223,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N Grand Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $274,784, approximately $117 per square foot. 610 N Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Degraffenreid Ricky Gene and Degraffenreid Joan
Bought by
Degraffenreid Travis O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraffenreid Travis O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $24,960 | $2,230 | $22,730 |
| 2024 | $997 | $21,950 | $2,020 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $997 | $21,950 | $2,020 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $997 | $21,950 | $2,020 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $767 | $16,880 | $2,020 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $726 | $15,820 | $2,020 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $727 | $15,820 | $2,020 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $686 | $15,050 | $1,250 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $670 | $15,180 | $1,150 | $14,030 |
| 2016 | $676 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map