6031 Cecilia St Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $882,484
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $778,121, approximately $457 per square foot. 6031 Cecilia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary, Bell Gardens Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Zepeda Maurice and Flores Eugenia
Bought by
Zepeda Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,014
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Zepeda Maurice and Flores Eugenia
Bought by
Zepeda Maurice and Flores Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Flores Eugenia and Zepeda Maurice
Bought by
Flores Eugenia and Zepeda Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Flores Eugenia
Bought by
Flores Eugenia and Zepeda Maurice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Flores Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Sierra Alejandro
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Sierra Alejandro
Bought by
Reyes Juan and Duarte Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Lees Lucinda M Du Quette
Bought by
Sierra Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Lees Linda Lee
Bought by
Lees Tony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Lees Gary A and Lees Tony R
Bought by
Lees Bud G and Lees Lucinda M Du Quette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Sierra Roxanna
Bought by
Sierra Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Maurice | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Zepeda Maurice | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Flores Eugenia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Eugenia | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Eugenia | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $260,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $260,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Reyes Juan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sierra Alejandro | $490,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lees Tony R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lees Gary A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lees Bud G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sierra Alejandro | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Maurice | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Zepeda Maurice | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Eugenia | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Eugenia | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Alejandro | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lees Bud G | $435,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Alejandro | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Lees Bud G | $435,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $585,097 | $349,965 | $235,132 |
| 2024 | $8,297 | $573,625 | $343,103 | $230,522 |
| 2023 | $8,274 | $562,378 | $336,376 | $226,002 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $551,352 | $329,781 | $221,571 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $540,542 | $323,315 | $217,227 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $337,902 | $184,349 | $153,553 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $331,278 | $180,735 | $150,543 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $310,613 | $173,718 | $136,895 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $305,948 | $171,109 | $134,839 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $278,257 | $167,758 | $110,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map