6032 Paseo Encantada Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $655,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $619,177, approximately $422 per square foot. 6032 Paseo Encantada is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Levy Sherri C
Bought by
Levy Sherre and Sherri Levy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,122
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$605,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Levy Sherri C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,122
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$605,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Poston Jeanette M
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,122
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$605,055
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Sherre | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Levy Sherri C | $157,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $156,437 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Sherri C | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $255,666 | $102,264 | $153,402 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $250,653 | $100,258 | $150,395 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $245,739 | $98,292 | $147,447 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $240,921 | $96,365 | $144,556 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $236,198 | $94,476 | $141,722 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $233,778 | $93,508 | $140,270 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $229,195 | $91,675 | $137,520 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $224,702 | $89,878 | $134,824 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $220,297 | $88,116 | $132,181 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $215,979 | $86,389 | $129,590 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $212,738 | $85,093 | $127,645 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $208,573 | $83,427 | $125,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map