6033 Gloucester St Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $681,348 - $785,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 Gloucester St, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $732,587, approximately $540 per square foot. 6033 Gloucester St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Mejia Lino and Mejia Guadalupe Hernandez
Bought by
Hortencias Living Trust and Mejia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Mejia Guadalupe Hernandez
Bought by
Mejia Lino and Mejia Guadalupe Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,599
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Reynoso Esperanza
Bought by
Mejia Guadalupe Hernandez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Reynoso Ramiro Gama
Bought by
Reynoso Esperanza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hortencias Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejia Lino | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Guadalupe Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Reynoso Esperanza | -- | None Available | |
| Reynoso Esperanza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Lino | $196,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $87,858 | $41,443 | $46,415 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $86,136 | $40,631 | $45,505 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $84,448 | $39,835 | $44,613 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $82,793 | $39,054 | $43,739 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $81,171 | $38,289 | $42,882 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $78,765 | $37,154 | $41,611 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $77,222 | $36,426 | $40,796 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $74,225 | $35,012 | $39,213 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $73,111 | $34,487 | $38,624 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $71,680 | $33,812 | $37,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map