6033 Sheppard St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 Sheppard St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $520,836, approximately $491 per square foot. 6033 Sheppard St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Saunders Charles W and Saunders Barbara L
Bought by
Charles W & Barbara L Saunders Living Trust and Saunders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Saunders Charles W and Saunders Barbara L
Bought by
Saunders Charles W and Saunders Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Saunders Charles W and Saunders Barbara L
Bought by
Saunders Charles W and Saunders Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles W & Barbara L Saunders Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Charles W | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Saunders Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Charles W | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $88,032 | $22,618 | $65,414 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $84,616 | $21,741 | $62,875 |
| 2022 | $989 | $82,958 | $21,315 | $61,643 |
| 2021 | $992 | $81,333 | $20,898 | $60,435 |
| 2020 | $985 | $80,500 | $20,684 | $59,816 |
| 2019 | $967 | $78,923 | $20,279 | $58,644 |
| 2018 | $950 | $77,377 | $19,883 | $57,494 |
| 2017 | $934 | $75,861 | $19,494 | $56,367 |
| 2016 | $878 | $74,374 | $19,112 | $55,262 |
| 2015 | $865 | $73,259 | $18,826 | $54,433 |
| 2014 | $856 | $71,826 | $18,458 | $53,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map