6035 Main Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $870,807
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6035 Main Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $870,807. 6035 Main Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Swinger Mark H and Swinger Dawn
Bought by
Thibedeau David James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$365,004
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Hartsgrove Robert S and Hartsgrove Alison M
Bought by
Swinger Mark H and Swinger Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Church Religious Science
Bought by
Hartsgrove Robert S and Hartsgrove Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibedeau David James | $913,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Swinger Mark H | $622,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hartsgrove Robert S | $545,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibedeau David James | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartsgrove Robert S | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,608 | $968,881 | $392,646 | $576,235 |
| 2024 | $11,608 | $949,885 | $384,948 | $564,937 |
| 2023 | $11,321 | $931,260 | $377,400 | $553,860 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $611,412 | $171,955 | $439,457 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $599,425 | $168,584 | $430,841 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $593,280 | $166,856 | $426,424 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $581,648 | $163,585 | $418,063 |
| 2018 | $7,130 | $570,244 | $160,378 | $409,866 |
| 2017 | $7,062 | $559,064 | $157,234 | $401,830 |
| 2016 | $6,609 | $548,102 | $154,151 | $393,951 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $539,870 | $151,836 | $388,034 |
| 2014 | $6,368 | $529,295 | $148,862 | $380,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map