9373 Villa Bella Ln Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9373 Villa Bella Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $411,532, approximately $303 per square foot. 9373 Villa Bella Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Tinajero Cesar and Tinajero Brunilda
Bought by
Benbow Sigalit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,837
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Mhs Construction Inc
Bought by
Tinajero Cesar and Tinajero Brunilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benbow Sigalit | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tinajero Cesar | $329,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benbow Sigalit | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinajero Cesar | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $204,977 | $38,430 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $200,959 | $37,677 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $197,020 | $36,939 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $193,158 | $36,215 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $189,371 | $35,505 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $187,430 | $35,141 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $183,755 | $34,452 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $180,153 | $33,777 | $146,376 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $176,621 | $33,115 | $143,506 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $173,159 | $32,466 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $170,559 | $31,979 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $167,219 | $31,353 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map