6036 Piros Way Unit 8A Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,104 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Piros Way Unit 8A, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,184,026, approximately $585 per square foot. 6036 Piros Way Unit 8A is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Samolloff Jerome and Samolloff Marcia
Bought by
Samoiloff Jerome and Samolloff Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,463
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,100,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Samoiloff Jerome and Samoiloff Marcia
Bought by
Samoiloff Jerome and Samoiloff Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,463
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,100,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Samoiloff Jerome and Samoiloff Marcia
Bought by
Samoiloff Jerome and Samoiloff Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Whitehead James E and Whitehead Richard E
Bought by
Samoiloff Jerome and Samoiloff Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,359
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,066,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Whitehead Edwina A
Bought by
Whitehead Edwina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samoiloff Jerome | -- | Accommodation | |
| Samoiloff Jerome | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Samoiloff Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Samoiloff Jerome | $455,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Whitehead Edwina A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samoiloff Jerome | $125,000 | |
| Open | Samoiloff Jerome | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $658,972 | $369,314 | $289,658 |
| 2024 | $6,979 | $646,052 | $362,073 | $283,979 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $633,385 | $354,974 | $278,411 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $620,966 | $348,014 | $272,952 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $608,791 | $341,191 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $602,550 | $337,693 | $264,857 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $590,736 | $331,072 | $259,664 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $579,154 | $324,581 | $254,573 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $567,799 | $318,217 | $249,582 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $556,667 | $311,978 | $244,689 |
| 2015 | $5,905 | $548,306 | $307,292 | $241,014 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $530,000 | $296,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map