6037 Florence St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $546,639 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6037 Florence St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $572,410, approximately $454 per square foot. 6037 Florence St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Dirks Nancy
Bought by
Ascencio Rogelio and Ascencio Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascencio Rogelio | $58,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ascencio Rogelio | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $127,325 | $33,755 | $93,570 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $122,384 | $32,446 | $89,938 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $119,985 | $31,810 | $88,175 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $117,634 | $31,187 | $86,447 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $116,429 | $30,868 | $85,561 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $114,147 | $30,263 | $83,884 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $111,910 | $29,671 | $82,239 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $109,717 | $29,090 | $80,627 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $107,567 | $28,520 | $79,047 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $105,953 | $28,093 | $77,860 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $103,880 | $27,544 | $76,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map