NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $212,641

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2024

Last sale price $190,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,346 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath home. If you are looking for a move in ready home with a welcoming entry way, look no further. Located in the heart of LaSalle this home is off of Niagara Falls Boulevard with quick access to primary shopping and restaurants, along with being walking distance to the bus line. This property has an impressive list of newly done renovations including a new full tear off roof, gutters, fresh landscaping, new kitchen cabinets, countertops, and appliances, 2 newly renovated bathrooms, new plumbing and electrical, new flooring, carpets, remodeled walls, ceilings, insulation and new furnace and A/C.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Green-Bennett

Listing by eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-909-4171 License #10401349399 Listed on: 11/02/2023

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Rachele Sutherland

Listing by eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-909-4171 License #10301216774

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Hellwig

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10401354980

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,380 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x123
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-160-012-0003-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,223

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,380 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Attribution Contact: 716-909-4171
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT27
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-775-7500
  • Subdivision Name: Mile Reserve
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Boulevard to 76th Street. OR LaSalle Expressway, 77th Street exit to Girard Ave, right onto 76th Street.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1694
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-160-012-0003-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7380.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3223.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-23.81%
Views
305
Current Estimated Value
$192,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Felvus William S and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Mclp Asset Company Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Leadbeater Richard F - Estate
Bought by
Felvus Willaim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Korey $80,000 Fidelity National Title
Mclp Asset Company Inc $105,528 None Available
Felvus Willaim $72,000 Thomas R Augello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Felvus Willaim $71,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Sold $190,000 +2.7% $145 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Sale $184,999 +131.2% $141 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Sold $80,000 -19.9% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Price Changed $99,900 -4.9% $76 / Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $105,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,836 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2024 $3,836 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2023 $1,945 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2022 $1,928 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2021 $1,927 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2020 $1,279 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2019 $1,228 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2018 $1,893 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2017 $1,228 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2016 $1,903 $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2015 -- $65,900 $3,900 $62,000
2014 -- $65,900 $3,900 $62,000

MLS Number: B1507914

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-160-012-0003-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.