NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $120,467 - $142,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $82,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $933 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

WONDERFUL PRICE, LOCATION AND CONDITION! THIS LOVELY HOME HAS EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH LAMINATE FLOORING. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM. ATTRACTIVE CURB APPEAL. FULL BASEMENT. GOOD SIZE LOT WITH SUCH A PRIVATE FEEL. SHED. DOUBLE WIDE DRIVEWAY. UPDATES: ROOF - TEAR OFF '19. HWT '18. SHED, WINDOWS '08. LIVING ROOM CARPET AND KITCHEN LAMINATE '07. GREAT VALUE. SHOWINGS START IMMEDIATELY. MOTIVATED SELLER. DAY BEFORE NOTICE FOR SHOWINGS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geraldine Andolina

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40AN0161532 Listed on: 11/18/2021

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Hillery

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301221944

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x122

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-160-012-0003-058-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,494

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,710 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Mile Reserve
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd to 76th St to 75th St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls
  • Ninth Grade High School: Niagara Falls High
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaSalle Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-160-012-0003-058-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6710.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2494.0
  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2021
Closed on
Feb 5, 2022
Sold by
Wallace Duane E
Bought by
Enser Neha
Seller's Agent
Geraldine Andolina
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Brian Hillery
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-13.59%
Current Estimated Value
$127,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.97%
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Outstanding Balance
$63,859
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Wallace Duane- Stahlman Cathy
Bought by
Wallace Duane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enser Neha $127,500 New Title Company Name
Wallace Duane -- Clifford Falk
Wallace Duane E $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Enser Neha $69,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $82,000 -13.6% $104 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Sale $94,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,010 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2024 $3,010 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2023 $1,867 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2022 $1,404 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2021 $1,404 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2020 $932 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2019 $894 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2018 $1,379 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2017 $894 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2016 $1,445 $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2015 -- $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
2014 -- $48,000 $3,700 $44,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1378810

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-160-012-0003-058-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.