$339,900
PENDING

604 Bent Oak Loop Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated payment $2,048/month

Total Views 1,740
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,381 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 604 Bent Oak Loop in Davenport, Florida, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,381 sq ft of living space in a growing and sought-after area. This home features a functional layout with a comfortable master suite and two additional bedrooms, providing space for family, guests, or a home office. Natural light flows throughout, enhancing the home’s inviting feel. The kitchen stands out with extended cabinetry, generous counter space, and a custom feel that offers both function and character, complete with a range hood, tile backsplash, and ample prep areas, all opening to the main living space for easy everyday living. Enjoy added flexibility with two sunrooms under air, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a bonus living space. Step outside to your Private resort-style pool and spa with a brand-new pump and heater perfect for luxury Florida living year-round. The roof and HVAC system are both 2016.. Located in Davenport near major highways, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Disney and Orlando attractions, this home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property with short-term and long-term rental potential. A great opportunity to own a pool home in Davenport offering location, flexibility, and value.

Listing Agent

Shanta Navarro

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3406494 Listed on: 04/09/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,496

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,762 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,381 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Rachel Hughes Association, Phone Number (863) 232-6161
  • Visit Association Website
  • Sunridge Woods Ph 03 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,496

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,762 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1381
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 2117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9762
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 196.68
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Nona Village Pl Suite 203
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 246.13
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 128.30

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Garden
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0230H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, None
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rachel Hughes
  • Phone: 863-232-6161
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please verify all restrictions with the HOA directly.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@mysunridgewoods.com
  • Association URL: www.mysunridgewoods.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 300.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 25.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 25.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boone Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701301-001800
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2496
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 98-2
  • Tax Lot: 180

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,606 $280,218 -- --
2024 $3,409 $272,321 -- --
2023 $3,409 $264,389 $0 $0
2022 $3,363 $256,688 $42,000 $214,688
2021 $2,535 $187,933 $0 $0
2020 $2,496 $185,338 $0 $0
2018 $964 $104,561 $0 $0
2017 $947 $102,410 $0 $0
2016 $905 $100,304 $0 $0
2015 $532 $97,124 $0 $0
2014 $848 $96,353 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $339,900 +14.4% $246 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Sold $297,000 +2.4% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2021 07/10/21 For Sale $290,000 +24.5% $210 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $233,000 +1.3% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 For Sale $229,999 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,000 Oliver Title Law
Warranty Deed $233,000 Oliver Title Law
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $133,000 Brokers Title Of Orlando Ltd
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $95,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,712 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5145542

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-10-701301-001800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.