604 Broadmoor Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Broadmoor Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $77,555, approximately $97 per square foot. 604 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc
Bought by
Rayford Corissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Galloway Amy
Bought by
Galloway Ferniece
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayford Corissa | -- | Attorney | |
| Galloway Ferniece | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $6,147 | $3,735 | $2,412 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $6,153 | $3,735 | $2,418 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $6,153 | $3,735 | $2,418 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $6,153 | $3,735 | $2,418 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $6,153 | $3,735 | $2,418 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $6,231 | $3,735 | $2,496 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $6,231 | $3,735 | $2,496 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $6,231 | $3,735 | $2,496 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $6,231 | $3,735 | $2,496 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $6,231 | $3,735 | $2,496 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $6,398 | $3,735 | $2,663 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $6,398 | $3,735 | $2,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map