604 Burke Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Burke Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $101,363, approximately $58 per square foot. 604 Burke Ave is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Becky Buie
Bought by
Mccomb Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomb Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $479 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $466 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $433 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $7,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $7,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $6,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,717 | $0 | $0 |