631 Burke Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Burke Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $156,272, approximately $69 per square foot. 631 Burke Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Osborne Betty K
Bought by
Osborne Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Debra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $252 | $8,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $8,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $245 | $8,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $8,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $9,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $9,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $303 | $9,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $9,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $9,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $9,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,307 | $0 | $0 |