703 Burke Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Burke Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $172,125, approximately $71 per square foot. 703 Burke Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Clary Elean and Estate Of Carl L Dixon
Bought by
Marshall Clary Elean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Stanford Jennifer Westbrook and Westbrook Christopher Wayne
Bought by
Dixon Carl L and Daniels Laquana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,571
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Adams Virginia D and Waldrop Virginia Reeves
Bought by
Dixon Carl L and Daniels Laquana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,571
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Clary Elean | -- | None Available | |