NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 E Gladys Ave Hermiston, OR 97838

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2020

Last sale price $142,500 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,482 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

A 3 bedrooms and 1 bath home on a corner lot. Home has a detached garage w/opener. Large covered deck. Some fruit trees. Kitchen & dining area. Some hardwood floors. Large laundry room. HOME IS BEING SOLD AS IS. Seller will not do any repairs. With a little TLC this could be a nice family home. Security system is owned but not activated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Parsons

Christianson Realty Group License #971100097 Listed on: 08/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Maggie Rodriguez

Real Broker License #201211348

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 127607

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,714

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 142500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 127607

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1713.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Hammen Patrick and Hammell Angie
Bought by
Merwin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
$247,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,339
Outstanding Balance
$229,393
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,649

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merwin Jennifer $240,700 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merwin Jennifer $236,339
Closed Merwin Jennifer $8,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Sold $142,500 -1.7% $127 / Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Sale $145,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,979 $95,330 $35,300 $60,030
2024 $1,935 $92,560 $34,280 $58,280
2023 $1,936 $89,870 $33,280 $56,590
2022 $1,819 $87,260 $0 $0
2021 $1,831 $84,720 $31,370 $53,350
2020 $1,768 $82,260 $30,460 $51,800
2018 $1,714 $77,550 $28,710 $48,840
2017 $1,674 $75,300 $27,870 $47,430
2016 $1,616 $73,110 $27,060 $46,050
2015 $1,548 $66,930 $24,770 $42,160
2014 $1,492 $66,930 $24,770 $42,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20134555

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 127607

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.