Estimated Value: $206,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Linda Ln, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $230,756, approximately $197 per square foot. 604 Linda Ln is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Groose Arthur Ian
Bought by
Reagan Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,750
Outstanding Balance
$59,361
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Perkins Ernest L
Bought by
Groose Arthur Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Groose Arthur Lan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reagan Jessica | $86,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $18,070 | $1,660 | $16,410 |
| 2024 | $723 | $15,910 | $1,520 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $722 | $15,910 | $1,520 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $723 | $15,910 | $1,520 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $723 | $15,910 | $1,520 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $674 | $14,680 | $1,520 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $601 | $13,080 | $1,520 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $632 | $13,930 | $1,520 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $617 | $13,970 | $1,420 | $12,550 |
| 2016 | $622 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map