604 Linden Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Linden Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $724,867, approximately $467 per square foot. 604 Linden Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Ponce Daniel and Reyes Yuliana Miriam
Bought by
Ponce Daniel and Reyes Yuliana Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Outstanding Balance
$298,184
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Pacific Homes Funding Inc
Bought by
Ponce Daniel and Reyes Yuliana Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,316
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Bautista Jessica
Bought by
Ponce Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,316
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Mckeefery Susan E
Bought by
Pacific Homes Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Clark John Raymond and Clark Amelia B
Bought by
Clark John R and Clark Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Daniel | $178,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ponce Daniel | $369,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ponce Marcos | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pacific Homes Funding Inc | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Clark John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Daniel | $362,400 | |
| Closed | Ponce Daniel | $362,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $458,125 | $297,903 | $160,222 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $449,143 | $292,062 | $157,081 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $440,337 | $286,336 | $154,001 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $431,703 | $280,721 | $150,982 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $423,239 | $275,217 | $148,022 |
| 2020 | $5,265 | $418,901 | $272,396 | $146,505 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $410,688 | $267,055 | $143,633 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $402,636 | $261,819 | $140,817 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $382,119 | $248,533 | $133,586 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $374,627 | $243,660 | $130,967 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $369,000 | $240,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $578 | $49,904 | $11,958 | $37,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map