615 Linden Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Linden Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $724,125, approximately $584 per square foot. 615 Linden Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Morales Norma L
Bought by
Morales Norma and Morales Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Norma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $108,637 | $14,653 | $93,984 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $106,507 | $14,365 | $92,142 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $104,419 | $14,083 | $90,336 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $102,372 | $13,807 | $88,565 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $100,365 | $13,536 | $86,829 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $99,339 | $13,399 | $85,940 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $97,392 | $13,137 | $84,255 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $95,483 | $12,880 | $82,603 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $93,612 | $12,628 | $80,984 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $91,778 | $12,381 | $79,397 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $90,401 | $12,196 | $78,205 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $88,632 | $11,958 | $76,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map