604 N Walnut Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $831,793, approximately $593 per square foot. 604 N Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Morgana Marcos
Bought by
Macias Jorge R and Macias Aurora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Morgana Ana
Bought by
Morgana Marcos D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,618
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
M4js
Bought by
Morgana Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,618
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
M4js Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Constantine Nicolas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Patapoff Steven W
Bought by
Constantine Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jorge R | $370,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Morgana Marcos D | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Morgana Marcos | $405,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| M4js Llc | $305,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $320,272 | Accommodation | |
| Constantine Nicolas | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Jorge R | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgana Marcos D | $399,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Constantine Nicolas | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $444,676 | $355,744 | $88,932 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $435,958 | $348,769 | $87,189 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $427,411 | $341,931 | $85,480 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $419,031 | $335,227 | $83,804 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $410,815 | $328,654 | $82,161 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $398,632 | $318,907 | $79,725 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $390,816 | $312,654 | $78,162 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $375,642 | $300,514 | $75,128 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $431,729 | $227,378 | $204,351 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $423,273 | $222,924 | $200,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map