604 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $593,722, approximately $249 per square foot. 604 W Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Batista Laura Mendez and Batista Laura H
Bought by
Batista Family Trust and Batista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batista Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batista Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $165,722 | $49,702 | $116,020 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $162,474 | $48,728 | $113,746 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $159,289 | $47,773 | $111,516 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $156,167 | $46,837 | $109,330 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $153,106 | $45,919 | $107,187 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $151,537 | $45,449 | $106,088 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $148,566 | $44,558 | $104,008 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $145,654 | $43,685 | $101,969 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $142,799 | $42,829 | $99,970 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $140,000 | $41,990 | $98,010 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $137,898 | $41,360 | $96,538 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $135,197 | $40,550 | $94,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map