604 W Spring Meadows Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,148,000
Studio
6
Baths
6,532
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W Spring Meadows Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $1,033,338, approximately $158 per square foot. 604 W Spring Meadows Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $646,400 | $45,000 | $601,400 |
| 2024 | $155 | $611,100 | $41,300 | $569,800 |
| 2023 | $16,366 | $559,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,726 | $505,700 | $37,600 | $468,100 |
| 2021 | $18,153 | $473,100 | $35,900 | $437,200 |
| 2020 | $17,730 | $437,000 | $34,200 | $402,800 |
| 2019 | $17,101 | $410,500 | $34,200 | $376,300 |
| 2018 | $16,624 | $428,400 | $38,500 | $389,900 |
| 2017 | $16,209 | $428,400 | $41,900 | $386,500 |
| 2016 | $16,190 | $435,400 | $41,900 | $393,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map