6045 Del Ray Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $591,040
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Del Ray Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $584,010, approximately $380 per square foot. 6045 Del Ray Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Curiel Family Trust
Bought by
Curiel Arthur Richard and Curiel Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Curiel Arthur R and Curiel Victoria M
Bought by
Curiel Arthur Richard and Curiel Victroia Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,514
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Curiel Arthur Richard and Curiel Arthur Richard
Bought by
Curiel Arthur R and Curiel Victoria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,514
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Curiel Arthur Richard and Curiel Victoria Monica
Bought by
Curiel Arthur Richard and Curiel Victoria Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Curiel Candy Marie and Curiel Arthur Richard
Bought by
Curiel Arthur Richard and Curiel Victoria Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
White Michael W and White Charlynn S
Bought by
Curiel Candy Marie and Curiel Arthur Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,601
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Arthur Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curiel Arthur Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Curiel Arthur R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Curiel Arthur Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Curiel Arthur Richard | -- | -- | |
| Curiel Candy Marie | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curiel Arthur R | $266,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Curiel Arthur Richard | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curiel Candy Marie | $145,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $349,538 | $75,845 | $273,693 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $335,966 | $72,900 | $263,066 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $329,379 | $71,471 | $257,908 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $322,921 | $70,070 | $252,851 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $319,611 | $69,352 | $250,259 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $271,287 | $67,993 | $203,294 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $265,968 | $66,660 | $199,308 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $260,753 | $65,353 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $255,641 | $64,072 | $191,569 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $251,803 | $63,110 | $188,693 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $246,873 | $61,875 | $184,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map