Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Wadsten
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 821-2721
22 in this area
234 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,834 - $286,000
Pretty setting and well cared for patio home in a great Baxter location! 3 Br/2 Bath/2 Car garage is move-in-ready. One-level living with an open floor plan, large primary suite featuring a beautiful tiled shower, and there is a backyard patio. Enjoy maintenance free living here ~ the association takes care of lawn care and snow removal! Located close to medical, restaurants, shopping and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ais Investments Llc | $269,900 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Ve Estates Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Macbeth William | $144,900 | -- | |
| Schwendeman Chad | $122,000 | -- | |
| Schwendeman Chad | $122,000 | -- | |
| Heyn Karen A | $150,900 | -- | |
| Gearhart Jeffrey | $153,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ais Investments Llc | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $269,900 | +0.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | +120.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $122,000 | +2.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $118,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $232,600 | $46,700 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $230,100 | $45,000 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $214,000 | $37,500 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $186,700 | $26,700 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $147,700 | $26,200 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $136,800 | $27,100 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $130,900 | $26,500 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $125,000 | $26,500 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $109,392 | $23,397 | $85,995 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $127,400 | $21,300 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $90,800 | $12,400 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Wadsten
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 821-2721
22 in this area
234 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Matt Wadsten
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 821-1097
18 in this area
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Randa Haug
Pemberton RE
(218) 330-2882
59 in this area
367 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Colleen Goedker
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chad Schwendeman
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6728571
APN: 032790010100009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.