605 Brita Trail Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $326,824 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Brita Trail, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $355,456, approximately $161 per square foot. 605 Brita Trail is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,106 | $88,584 | $11,060 | $77,524 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $80,744 | $10,081 | $70,663 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $75,075 | $9,373 | $65,702 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $71,067 | $8,873 | $62,194 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $67,982 | $8,488 | $59,494 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $62,946 | $7,859 | $55,087 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $62,242 | $7,771 | $54,471 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $59,437 | $7,421 | $52,016 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $55,794 | $6,966 | $48,828 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $50,717 | $6,332 | $44,385 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $53,045 | $11,150 | $41,895 |
| 2013 | $3,963 | $53,760 | $11,300 | $42,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map