605 Cooper Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $700,166 - $739,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Cooper Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $716,542, approximately $348 per square foot. 605 Cooper Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Curry Daniel G and Curry Rachelle A
Bought by
Magallon Vincent A and Magallon Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$334,548
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Curry Daniel G and Curry Rachelle
Bought by
Curry Daniel G and Curry Rachelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Franklin Charlotte and Turner Patricia
Bought by
Curry Daniel G and Curry Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Longdon Robert E and Longdon Catharine B
Bought by
Longdon Robert and Longdon Chatherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallon Vincent A | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Curry Daniel G | -- | -- | |
| Curry Daniel G | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Longdon Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magallon Vincent A | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Daniel G | $299,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $487,442 | $116,056 | $371,386 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $468,515 | $111,550 | $356,965 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $459,329 | $109,363 | $349,966 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $450,323 | $107,219 | $343,104 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $445,706 | $106,120 | $339,586 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $436,968 | $104,040 | $332,928 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $428,400 | $102,000 | $326,400 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $420,000 | $180,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $361,000 | $153,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $298,000 | $126,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map