605 E Calaveras St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $1,343,186
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $947,047, approximately $564 per square foot. 605 E Calaveras St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Ashwood Td Services Llc
Bought by
Golden Abacus Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Denny Matthew J and Lenore D Denny Declaration Of
Bought by
Denny Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Abacus Group Llc | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Denny Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,231 | $1,073,040 | $836,400 | $236,640 |
| 2024 | $12,231 | $1,052,000 | $820,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | $943,500 | $660,960 | $282,540 |
| 2022 | $10,766 | $925,000 | $648,000 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $75,137 | $21,258 | $53,879 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $72,911 | $20,629 | $52,282 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $71,482 | $20,225 | $51,257 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $68,708 | $19,441 | $49,267 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $67,676 | $19,149 | $48,527 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $66,351 | $18,774 | $47,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map