605 Main St E Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Main St E, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently estimated at $292,884, approximately $158 per square foot. 605 Main St E is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Loken Rodney W and Loken Marilyn D
Bought by
Loken Rodney W and Loken Marilyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Hall Lake Cabins And Rentals Llc
Bought by
Loken Rondey W and Loken Marilyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Phyllis Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
3.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loken Rodney W | -- | None Available | |
| Loken Rondey W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $244,600 | $30,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $239,800 | $30,000 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $211,300 | $30,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $172,600 | $30,000 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $153,100 | $26,000 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $153,800 | $26,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $147,300 | $26,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $148,100 | $26,000 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map