605 N Rose Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $616,596
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N Rose Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $573,649, approximately $649 per square foot. 605 N Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Mae Duffey Ruthie
Bought by
Ruthie Mae Duffey Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruthie Mae Duffey Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,172 | $524,978 | $432,972 | $92,006 |
| 2024 | $9,161 | $514,685 | $424,483 | $90,202 |
| 2023 | $9,040 | $504,594 | $416,160 | $88,434 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $494,700 | $408,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $123,743 | $70,535 | $53,208 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $120,075 | $68,444 | $51,631 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $117,721 | $67,102 | $50,619 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $113,152 | $64,498 | $48,654 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $111,454 | $63,530 | $47,924 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $109,272 | $62,286 | $46,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map