6057 Mount Olympus Dr Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6057 Mount Olympus Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,306,697, approximately $625 per square foot. 6057 Mount Olympus Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Collopy Karen L and Collopy Matthew
Bought by
Karen L Collopy And Matthew J Collopy Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Collopy Karen L and Collopy Matthew J
Bought by
Collopy Karen L and Collopy Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Park Bong Jin and Park Kyong Ae
Bought by
Collopy Matthew J and Collopy Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Kim Tae Y and Kim Young H
Bought by
Park Bong Jin and Park Kyong Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Kim Mie M and Kim Duk E
Bought by
Kim Tae Young and Kim Young Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen L Collopy And Matthew J Collopy Revocab | -- | Lifeplan Lawyer | |
| Collopy Karen L | -- | Lifeplan Lawyer | |
| Collopy Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Collopy Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Collopy Matthew J | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Park Bong Jin | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kim Tae Young | $312,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collopy Matthew J | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Bong Jin | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Tae Young | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,959 | $789,505 | $239,010 | $557,495 |
| 2024 | $9,959 | $773,890 | $234,325 | $546,565 |
| 2023 | $9,800 | $765,582 | $229,731 | $535,851 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $743,571 | $225,227 | $525,344 |
| 2021 | $9,367 | $728,856 | $220,811 | $515,045 |
| 2020 | $9,153 | $728,313 | $218,548 | $509,765 |
| 2019 | $9,322 | $714,034 | $214,263 | $499,771 |
| 2018 | $9,058 | $700,037 | $210,063 | $489,974 |
| 2017 | $8,820 | $686,314 | $205,945 | $480,369 |
| 2016 | $8,393 | $672,861 | $201,908 | $470,953 |
| 2015 | $7,844 | $662,757 | $198,876 | $463,881 |
| 2014 | $7,755 | $649,778 | $194,981 | $454,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map