606 11th St Grottoes, VA 24441
Estimated Value: $282,577 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 11th St, Grottoes, VA 24441 and is currently estimated at $307,394, approximately $213 per square foot. 606 11th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $184,200 | $32,000 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $184,200 | $32,000 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $184,200 | $32,000 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $184,200 | $32,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $945 | $127,700 | $32,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $945 | $127,700 | $32,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $945 | $127,700 | $32,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $945 | $127,700 | $32,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $909 | $122,900 | $32,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $860 | $122,900 | $32,000 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $823 | $122,900 | $32,000 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $787 | $122,900 | $32,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map