606 Catalpa Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,241 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Catalpa Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $369,560, approximately $220 per square foot. 606 Catalpa Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,078 | $101,480 | $27,930 | $73,550 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $92,070 | $25,340 | $66,730 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $85,570 | $23,550 | $62,020 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $81,240 | $22,360 | $58,880 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $78,800 | $21,690 | $57,110 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $75,990 | $20,920 | $55,070 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $70,450 | $20,020 | $50,430 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $67,640 | $19,220 | $48,420 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $64,610 | $18,360 | $46,250 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $61,160 | $17,380 | $43,780 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $58,930 | $21,170 | $37,760 |
| 2013 | $6,430 | $60,340 | $21,680 | $38,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map