606 Georgetown Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Georgetown Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $231,728, approximately $129 per square foot. 606 Georgetown Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Harold Robert D
Bought by
Harold Charles R and Harold Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Harold Mary Helen
Bought by
Harold Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Hooper Dale and Hooper Pamela
Bought by
Harold Robert D and Harold Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Hooper Dale T P
Bought by
Hooper Dale and Hooper Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Hooper Dale and Hooper Pamela
Bought by
Hooper Dale T and Hooper Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,315
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Edna Justin
Bought by
Hooper Dale and Hooper Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Thomas
Bought by
Hooper Dale and Hooper Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,458
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Harold Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Harold Robert D | $147,000 | First American | |
| Hooper Dale | -- | -- | |
| Hooper Dale T | -- | Real Estate Title Service Co | |
| Hooper Dale | -- | -- | |
| Hooper Dale | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harold Robert D | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Dale T | $114,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Dale | $109,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,530 | $63,270 | $9,615 | $53,655 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $45,070 | $11,554 | $33,516 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $45,070 | $11,554 | $33,516 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $45,070 | $11,550 | $33,520 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $36,370 | $9,320 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $36,370 | $9,320 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $36,370 | $9,320 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $35,380 | $9,170 | $26,210 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $35,380 | $9,170 | $26,210 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $35,380 | $9,170 | $26,210 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $35,990 | $9,320 | $26,670 |
| 2013 | $2,069 | $35,990 | $9,320 | $26,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map