609 Georgetown Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Georgetown Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $241,800, approximately $130 per square foot. 609 Georgetown Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,307 | $69,871 | $9,828 | $60,043 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $56,354 | $12,628 | $43,726 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $56,354 | $12,628 | $43,726 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $56,354 | $12,628 | $43,726 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $45,480 | $10,190 | $35,290 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $45,480 | $10,190 | $35,290 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $45,480 | $10,190 | $35,290 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $43,980 | $10,020 | $33,960 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $43,980 | $10,020 | $33,960 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $43,980 | $10,020 | $33,960 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $44,740 | $10,190 | $34,550 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $44,740 | $10,190 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map