613 Georgetown Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Georgetown Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $263,921, approximately $112 per square foot. 613 Georgetown Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Renner Beverly J
Bought by
Carpenter Kathryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Kathryn R | $150,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,843 | $80,525 | $9,828 | $70,697 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $54,947 | $12,628 | $42,319 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $54,947 | $12,628 | $42,319 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $54,947 | $12,628 | $42,319 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $44,350 | $10,190 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $44,350 | $10,190 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $44,350 | $10,190 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $42,920 | $10,020 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $42,920 | $10,020 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $42,920 | $10,020 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $43,660 | $10,190 | $33,470 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $43,660 | $10,190 | $33,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map