NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3B Brooklyn, NY 11211

Williamsburg Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $731,000 - $1,329,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
1930 Built

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 1-minute walk to Lorimer Street (L Line)
  • 3-minute walk to Father Giorgio Triangle
  • P.S. 132 The Conselyea School Rated A-
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of December 2017

Designer 1-Bedroom Condo Apartment with Lofted Mezzanine & Private Outdoor Space in the heart of Williamsburg! *One Month Free on a 17 Month Lease! This fully furnished (or rent it unfurnished!) one bedroom apartment with home study is the perfect place to call home. Open up the door to this brand new apartment and your are greeted with amazing natural light that comes flooding in through the wall of windows. Step inside the kitchen and you're surrounded by top-of-the-line everything. Stainless Steel Bosch appliances, Caesar-stone Countertops, Custom Zebra Wood Cabinets, Custom Island for added functionality, and for even more convenience, a dishwasher & microwave. The custom bathroom is dripping with luxury: Jacuzzi tub, Custom-Made Vanity, Top-Of-the-Line Shower, Extra-Long Mirror & a ton of space to get ready in. Apartment also features a Washer & Dryer in the unit. The master bedroom is everything you could ask for it to be: Bright, Cozy & Spacious. The closet space boasts plenty of room to keep all your belongings while not crowding your bedroom space. The windows let just the right amount of light in, while giving you a view of the private balcony space. The lofted mezzanine level is a perfect space to call your new home study, or it could be used as a guest bedroom for when you have company over. The custom wall of closets here gives you an amazing amount of extra storage space! The bright living area is open and has a great flow, from the wall of windows to the sliding glass doors that open up to the private balcony, its a great spot to relax in after a long day. This amazing apartment has well thought out finishing touches that make it the perfect place to call your new home. Complete with three high powered custom fitted thru-the-wall AC units that provide amazing relief from the heat while not taking away any window space. Each unit is much more efficient and quieter than traditional AC units. Central Air helps maintain the perfect setting for however you like it. And the most amazing part? The whole apartment has a custom sound system with in wall speakers so you can have your favorite tunes playing anywhere you want them. This unique space won't last so call today to schedule an appointment! *Net effective rent advertised

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paula Manna

Compass License #10301218393 Listed on: 10/27/2017

Compass

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1930

Home Design

  • 792 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/30/17
  • Tax Block 2762

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units
  • Williamsburg Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-11-30

Listing Details

  • Exposures: East,South,West
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Williamsburg
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Living Area: 792.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Units: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2762

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
The Villa Iii Llc
Bought by
Navone Roberta
Current Estimated Value
$993,235

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Navone Roberta $417,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Rented -- -- --
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,907 $67,640 $8,037 $59,603
2025 $5,225 $74,777 $8,037 $66,740
2024 $5,225 $70,333 $8,037 $62,296
2023 $3,573 $65,800 $8,037 $57,763
2022 $2,069 $68,355 $8,037 $60,318
2021 $599 $59,962 $8,037 $51,925
2020 $295 $67,547 $8,037 $59,510
2019 $616 $65,755 $8,037 $57,718
2018 $621 $63,463 $8,037 $55,426
2017 $621 $56,596 $8,037 $48,559
2016 $630 $56,237 $8,037 $48,200
2015 $492 $53,634 $8,037 $45,597
2014 $492 $49,101 $8,037 $41,064
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10170103

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 02762-1106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.