606 S Walnut Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,865,000 - $2,913,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
6,622
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $2,349,543, approximately $354 per square foot. 606 S Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Saad Antoune and Dagher May
Bought by
Saad Antoune and Dagher May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Bouz Najib and Bouz Maha
Bought by
Saad Antoune and Dagher May
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,567
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,098,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Antoune | -- | None Available | |
| Saad Antoune | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saad Antoune | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,625 | $562,800 | $294,800 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $7,625 | $562,800 | $294,800 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $7,761 | $573,200 | $300,300 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $8,600 | $652,400 | $341,800 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $7,912 | $595,500 | $312,000 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $558,000 | $292,800 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map